Menu
Home Page

School Clubs

Click on the links below to see the exciting activities that are happening in our school.

Our Autumn Term Clubs 2016:

 

Year 5/6 Football - after school on Fridays until 4.15 p.m.

Year 4 Football - Friday lunchtimes

Bible Club - Tuesday lunchtimes

Infant Games club - Mondays until 4 p.m.

Junior Hockey - Tuesday after school until 4.15 p.m.

Junior Choir - Thursday lunchtimes

Junior Spanish club - Wednesday after school until 4 p.m.

Cartoon and Comics club (Y2) - Thursday after school until 4 p.m.

Junior Recorders - After school until 4 p.m.

School Council - Friday lunchtimes

 

 

 

 

Spring Term Clubs 2017

Mrs Wright – Weaving Club (Monday lunchtimes). Beginning Monday 24th Jan. Children should bring wool, small pieces of fabric to weave with and we gladly accept donations from our school community!

Mrs Chappelow – Fairtrade club (Tuesday lunchtimes)

Mrs Sutherland – Bible club (Wednesday lunchtimes)

Mrs Gorman – writing club (Thursday 3.15 p.m. to 4 p.m.)

Mrs Cookson – TT Rockstars (Friday lunchtimes)

Netball (weather permitting – Monday 3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.)

Mr McDonald – Year 5/6 football (Friday 3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.)

Stacking club (Tuesday 3.15 p.m – 4.10 p.m.)

Mrs Devitt – Choir (Tuesdays 3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m. and Thursday lunchtimes)

Mrs Green – Spanish club (Tuesdays 3.15 p.m. – 4 p.m.)

Mrs Cheetham – School Council (1 lunchtime each week)

Mrs Beare - Cartoon Drawing club for Y2 pupils (Thurs until 4.15 p.m.)

Mrs Collier - Year 4 Maths Club (Mondays 3:15 p.m. - 4 p.m.)

Summer Term Clubs 

Clubs for this Term –

Mrs Chappelow – Fairtrade club (Tuesday lunchtimes) 

Mrs Sutherland – Bible club (Wednesday lunchtimes) 

Mrs Gorman – writing club for lower Juniors (Thursday 3.15 p.m. to 4 p.m.) French club for lower Juniors on Friday lunchtimes

 Mrs Cookson – TT Rockstars (Friday lunchtimes)  

Mrs Devitt – Choir (Tuesdays 3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m. and Thursday lunchtimes for Y2 – Y6) 

Mrs Green – Spanish club (Tuesdays 3.15 p.m. – 4 p.m.)

 Mrs Cheetham – School Council (1 lunchtime each week) 

Mrs Collier – Y4 Maths Club (Mondays 3.15 – 4.15 p.m.) 

Mrs Kirkland – Gardening club (KS2 – Tuesdays 3.15 – 4.15 p.m.) Ultimate Frisbee (Y5/6 – Mondays until 4.00 p.m.) 

Mrs Wright - Running Club (KS2 Monday lunchtimes –trainers and p.e. kit are required) 

Mrs Beare – Comics Club (Y2 pupils on Tuesdays 3.15 – 4.00 p.m)

 Mr McDonald/ – Year 5/6 Cricket (Friday 3.15 p.m. – 4.15 p.m.)

 Mr McDonald  Athletics club (Tuesday 3.15 p.m – 4.10 p.m.)

Top