Menu
Home Page

Staff

 

Ms H Wright                           Headteacher

 

Teachers

 

Mrs P Embley                            Nursery Teacher

Mrs N Chappelow                       Foundation Stage Teacher/Co-ordinator

Miss E Booth                             Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs J Sutherland                      Year 1 Teacher

Mrs A Hopcraft                        Year 1 Teacher

Mrs V Goodwin                          Year 1/2 Teacher

Mrs M Beare                             Year 2 Teacher/SENDCO

Mrs R Devitt                            Year 3 Teacher

Mrs S Gorman                           Year 3/4 Teacher

Mrs J Collier                            Year 4 Teacher

Mrs C Cheetham                        Year 5 Teacher

Mrs A Cookson                          Year 5/6 Teacher

Mrs C Kirkland                          Year 6 Teacher/Deputy Headteacher

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Miss A Livesey                          HLTA/Learning Mentor/Family Support/Back                                                                  Up Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs E Hempton                         Nursery Assistant/HLTA

Mrs Y Patel                               Nursery Assistant

Miss D Emmens                         Teaching Assistant/Breakfast club

Mrs S Mullah                             Teaching Assistant

Miss A Patel                             Teaching Assistant/After school club

Mrs L Carroll                            Teaching Assistant/HLTA/After school club

Mrs V Emmens                          Teaching Assistant/Breakfast club/Office Assistant

Mrs K Kamierska                       Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Tagari                            Teaching Assistant

Miss R Hesmondhalgh                Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Buxton                            Teaching Assistant

Miss L Virco                              Teaching Assistant/Breakfast club

Mrs J Woolley                          Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Zinga                              Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Woods                            Teaching Assistant/Attendance officer

Mr J McDonald                         Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Green                             Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Mrs C Broan                              Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Knowles                          Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Rigby                             Teaching Assistant

Miss H Thorpe-Kennedy            Teaching Assistant

 

 

Welfare Staff

 

Mrs S Woods                            Welfare Supervisor

Mrs N Iqbal                              KS1 Welfare

Miss S Paddington                     KS1 Welfare

Mrs M Siekanska                      KS1 Welfare

Mrs K Kazmierska                     KS1 Welfare

Miss L Virco                              KS1 Playleader

Miss S Gaskell                          KS2 Welfare

Miss Freeman                           KS2 Welfare

Mrs T Soni                                KS2 Welfare

Miss R Hesmondhalgh                KS2 Welfare

Mrs N Knowles                          KS2 Welfare

Mrs S Hussain                           KS1 Welfare

Mr J McDonald                         KS2 Playleader

 

 

Cleaning Staff

 

Ms C Hodgkinson                     Site Supervisor

Miss S Paddington                     Cleaner

Miss S Gaskell                          Cleaner

Ms A Jakubiak-Ikoniak             Cleaner

Top