Menu
Home Page

Staff

 

Ms H Wright                           Headteacher

 

Teachers

 

Miss E Booth                                Nursery Teacher

Miss A Carles                               Foundation Stage Teacher/SENDCO

Mrs J Hodgkinson                        Foundation/Year 1 Teacher

Mrs D Child                                  Foundation/Year 1 Teacher

Mrs V Goodwin                             Year 1/2 Teacher

Mrs N Chappelow                         Year 2 Teacher/Deputy Headteacher

Mrs J Collier                                Year 3 Teacher

Miss E Chastney                           Year 3/4 Teacher

Mrs C Cheetham                           Year 4 Teacher

Mrs A Cookson                             Year 5 Teacher

Mr J Scott                                  Year 5/6 Teacher

Mrs R Devitt                               Year 6 Teacher

Mrs J Sutherland                        PPA Cover

Mrs S Gorman                              PPA Cover

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Miss A Livesey                          HLTA/Learning Mentor/Family Support/Back                                                                   Up Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs E Hempton                        HLTA

Mrs Y Patel                              Nursery Assistant

Miss D Emmens                        Teaching Assistant/After school club

Mrs S Mullah                            Teaching Assistant

Miss A Patel                             Teaching Assistant/After school club

Mrs V Emmens                          Teaching Assistant/Breakfast club

Mrs K Kamierska                       Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Tagari                            Teaching Assistant

Miss R Hesmondhalgh                Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Buxton                            Teaching Assistant

Miss L Virco                              Teaching Assistant/Breakfast club

Mrs J Woolley                          Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Gorman                           Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Zinga                              Teaching Assistant

Mr J McDonald                         Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Green                              HLTA/Office Administrator/Attendance officer

Mrs C Broan                              Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Knowles                          Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Rigby                             Teaching Assistant

Miss H Thorpe-Kennedy            Teaching Assistant

 

 

Welfare Staff

 

Miss J Freeman                        Welfare Supervisor

Mrs N Iqbal                              KS1 Welfare

Miss S Paddington                     KS1 Welfare

Mrs M Siekanska                      KS1 Welfare

Mrs K Kazmierska                     KS1 Welfare

Miss L Virco                              KS1 Playleader

Miss S Gaskell                          KS2 Welfare

Mrs T Soni                                KS2 Welfare

Miss R Hesmondhalgh                KS2 Welfare

Mrs N Knowles                          KS2 Welfare

Mrs S Hussain                           KS1 Welfare

Mr J McDonald                         KS2 Playleader

 

 

Cleaning Staff

 

Ms C Hodgkinson                     Site Supervisor

Miss S Paddington                   Cleaner

Miss S Gaskell                         Cleaner

Miss J Freeman                       Cleaner

Top